Results : 10/08/2019 - 10/12/2019

04/12/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Knockout
Claregalway College -vs-St. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen Conceded by St. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen  More
02/12/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Knockout
Garbally College Ballinasloe 2-4vs2-8Calasanctius College Oranmore  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group E
Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar 5-5vs2-14St Aloysius College (Athlone)  More
30/11/2019
U20 A Football Championship North
Claregalway 3-16vs2-13Corofin  More
U20 A Football Championship West
Moycullen 0-12vs1-10Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
U20 B Football Championship - North
Caltra 3-13vs3-12St Brendans  More
U20 B Football Championship - West
An Fhairche 0-17vs3-10Killanin  More
28/11/2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Finals
University College Dublin 1-7vs2-10N.U.I Galway  More
27/11/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A
St. Paul`s College Oughterard 0-13vs1-10Coláiste Iognáid S.J  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group B
Coláiste na Coiribe -vs-Seamount College Kinvara Conceded by Seamount College Kinvara  More
St. Bridgets, Loughrea -vs-Holy Rosary College Mountbellew Conceded by St. Bridgets, Loughrea  More
26/11/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 1
St. Joseph`s College Galway 1-5vs2-6Claregalway College  More
25/11/2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Finals
N.U.I Galway 4-16vs0-6Dublin City University  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Knockout
Summerhill College Sligo 5-6vs2-11Claregalway College  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 1
Presentation College Athenry 0-7vs3-10Claregalway College  More
Roscommon CBS 1-10vs2-16St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
24/11/2019
Connacht GAA Club Senior Football Championship 2019
Corofin 1-10vs0-7Pádraig Pearses  More
23/11/2019
Junior C Football Championship
Killanin 4-6vs1-14Corofin  More
U20 B Football Championship - North
St Brendans 1-12vs1-10Tuam Stars  More
21/11/2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Finals
Dublin City University 0-21vs3-5N.U.I Galway  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A
Clifden Community School 0-12vs7-7Coláiste na Coiribe  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 2
Presentation College Athenry 2-6vs1-9Calasanctius College Oranmore  More
St. Joseph`s College Galway -vs-Garbally College Ballinasloe Conceded by Garbally College Ballinasloe  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F
St. Mary`s College Galway -vs-Coláiste Iognáid S.J Conceded by St. Mary`s College Galway  More
20/11/2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Finals
Ulster University Jordanstown 1-8vs0-7N.U.I Galway  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E
Colaiste an Eachréidh 0-5vs2-15St Cuans Castleblakney  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F
Coláiste Einde 9-11vs5-6Merlin Woods Secondary School  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C
Coláiste na Coiribe 5-16vs6-5St. Paul`s College Oughterard  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group G
Roscommon Community College 5-15vs4-7Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group C
Glenamaddy Community School 1-7vs3-11Scoil Mhuire Strokestown  More
19/11/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group F
Coláiste Naomh Éinne -vs-Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal Conceded by Coláiste Naomh Éinne  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C
Coláiste Einde 5-8vs6-7Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F
Tuam VS 3-3vs6-7Merlin Woods Secondary School  More
18/11/2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals
G.M.I.T. 1-13vs3-13University College Cork  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C
Gort Community School 1-1vs4-16Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group C
St. Paul`s College Oughterard 7-15vs4-10Coláiste na Coiribe  More
17/11/2019
Division 1 League
An Creagán/Maigh Locha 0-7vs1-19Tuam Stars  More
U20 A Football Championship West
Moycullen 2-13vs3-9Oranmore-Maree  More
Bearna 2-11vs1-17Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
U20 B Football Championship - West
St James 1-10vs3-7Killanin  More
16/11/2019
Division 7 League (North)
Loughrea Gaelic Football 0-15vs1-15Killererin  More
U20 A Football Championship North
Northern Gaels 3-7vs4-9Corofin  More
Annaghdown 0-8vs2-11Claregalway  More
U20 B Football Championship - North
Milltown/Kilconly 0-13vs2-8Caltra  More
St Brendans 3-11vs2-7Athenry  More
15/11/2019
Junior B Football Championship
Caltra 0-11vs1-14Oranmore-Maree  More
14/11/2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Finals
N.U.I Galway 1-18vs0-11University of Limerick  More
13/11/2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Finals
N.U.I Galway 1-7vs4-13Dublin Institute of Technology  More
Dublin Institute of Technology 4-18vs3-7G.M.I.T. Letterfrack  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A
Coláiste Iognáid S.J 4-14vs0-9Clifden Community School  More
St. Mary`s College Galway 2-10vs6-12Coláiste Einde  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group B
Holy Rosary College Mountbellew 1-8vs2-16Coláiste na Coiribe  More
Seamount College Kinvara -vs-Garbally College Ballinasloe Conceded by Seamount College Kinvara  More
12/11/2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Finals
Ulster University Jordanstown 0-6vs2-11N.U.I Galway  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals
University of Limerick 1-13vs0-5N.U.I Galway  More
11/11/2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Finals
N.U.I Galway 2-8vs0-6Ollscoil na Banríona  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals
Ulster University Jordanstown 0-9vs1-10G.M.I.T.  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 2
Calasanctius College Oranmore 1-9vs2-12St. Joseph`s College Galway  More
St. Mary`s College Galway 3-8vs2-12Presentation College Headford  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B
Dublin City University 4-19vs0-6G.M.I.T.  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 1
Holy Rosary College Mountbellew 1-14vs2-9St. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 1
Claregalway College 7-12vs1-6Roscommon CBS  More
10/11/2019
Under 16 Division 2 B
Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 1-6vs2-13Mountbellew/Moylough  More
09/11/2019
Connacht GAA Club Intermediate Football Championship 2019
Oughterard 2-16vs1-8Tulsk Lord Edwards  More
Division 6 League (North)
Monivea-Abbey -vs-Kilconly Conceded by Monivea-Abbey  More
U20 A Football Championship North
Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 0-5vs0-10Northern Gaels  More
U20 A Football Championship West
Oranmore-Maree 3-15vs1-14An Spideal / Oileáin Arann  More
U20 B Football Championship - North
Caltra 2-10vs2-8Cortoon Shamrocks  More
U20 B Football Championship - West
Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 1-10vs4-18An Fhairche  More
Killanin -vs-Clg Mícheál Breathnach Conceded by Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
U-16 Football Division 1 A
Corofin 0-12vs2-8Oranmore-Maree  More
U-16 Division 1 B
Moycullen 2-14vs1-11Annaghdown  More
07/11/2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals
N.U.I Galway 0-13vs0-5Ollscoil na Banríona  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group C
Cadets 0-2vs0-0G.M.I.T.  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A
Coláiste na Coiribe 5-10vs4-11St. Paul`s College Oughterard  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 2
Calasanctius College Oranmore 2-10vs0-13Presentation College Headford  More
Garbally College Ballinasloe 0-7vs4-7Presentation College Athenry  More
St. Joseph`s College Galway 5-11vs1-9Holy Rosary College Mountbellew  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F
Coláiste Iognáid S.J 0-10vs1-3Seamount College Kinvara  More
Merlin Woods Secondary School -vs-St. Mary`s College Galway Conceded by St. Mary`s College Galway  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 2
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 1-7vs3-10Claregalway College  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Group C
G.M.I.T. Letterfrack 1-10vs0-13N.U.I Galway  More
06/11/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 1
Claregalway College 4-16vs4-12Presentation College Headford  More
Presentation College Athenry 0-12vs2-13St. Joseph`s College Galway  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A
Clifden Community School 1-10vs3-12St. Paul`s College Oughterard  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group B
Coláiste na Coiribe -vs-St. Bridgets, Loughrea Conceded by St. Bridgets, Loughrea  More
Garbally College Ballinasloe 1-12vs0-6Holy Rosary College Mountbellew  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group C
Glenamaddy Community School 1-4vs8-7Coola Post Primary  More
05/11/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C
Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 8-12vs2-4Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 1
Garbally College Ballinasloe 4-13vs2-8Roscommon CBS  More
St. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen 8-25vs1-3Holy Rosary College Mountbellew  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Group 2
Presentation College Athenry 1-9vs3-11Claregalway College  More
St. Joseph`s College Galway 2-5vs2-11St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C
Coláiste na Coiribe 3-5vs7-11Coláiste Einde  More
Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua -vs-St. Paul`s College Oughterard Conceded by St. Paul`s College Oughterard  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 3-4vs3-9St. Cuans Castleblakeney  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F
Merlin Woods Secondary School -vs-St. Joseph`s College Galway Conceded by St. Joseph`s College Galway  More
Seamount College Kinvara -vs-Claregalway College Conceded by Seamount College Kinvara  More
St. Bridgets, Loughrea -vs-Tuam VS Conceded by St. Bridgets, Loughrea  More
04/11/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C
Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 6-14vs2-2Colaiste an Eachréidh  More
St. Cuans Castleblakeney 3-13vs3-3Gort Community School  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A
Coláiste Einde 6-11vs2-8Coláiste Iognáid S.J  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C
N.U.I Galway 8-12vs1-10Institute of Technology Sligo  More
03/11/2019
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship
Corofin 0-11vs0-8Tuam Stars  More
Junior B Football Championship
Caltra 1-13vs3-7Oranmore-Maree  More
U20 A Football Championship West
Salthill-Knocknacarra -vs-Oughterard Conceded by Oughterard  More
02/11/2019
U20 A Football Championship West
St Michaels 1-11vs4-11Bearna  More
U20 B Football Championship - North
Milltown/Kilconly 1-9vs0-4Caherlistrane  More
01/11/2019
Connacht GAA Club Minor A Football Championship 2019
Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-12vs2-8St Brigid's  More
29/10/2019
Connacht GAA Club Minor A Football Championship 2019
St Farnans/St Patricks 0-5vs3-15Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Connacht GAA Club Minor B Football Championship 2019
Oughterard 1-11vs2-14St Mary's  More
28/10/2019
Junior C Football Championship
Mountbellew/Moylough 2-10vs5-11Corofin  More
U20 A Football Championship North
Monivea-Abbey 2-1vs4-17Claregalway  More
U20 A Football Championship West
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 3-7vs4-12Moycullen  More
U20 B Football Championship - West
Clifden 1-9vs1-12An Fhairche  More
St James 4-4vs0-6An Cheathru Rua  More
27/10/2019
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Group
Killererin 1-10vs3-12Bearna  More
Division 2 A
Killanin 2-6vs3-9Caltra  More
Under 15 Football Finals
Corofin 1-11vs0-8Tuam Stars  More
Micheal Breathnach 3-5vs4-9Bearna  More
26/10/2019
Division 3 League
Monivea-Abbey 1-15vs3-11Headford  More
U20 A Football Championship North
Mountbellew/Moylough 0-10vs1-15Corofin  More
24/10/2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B
G.M.I.T. 0-6vs2-11N.U.I Galway  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A
Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 4-8vs4-9Coláiste na Coiribe  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 2
Holy Rosary College Mountbellew 6-12vs3-8Calasanctius College Oranmore  More
Presentation College Athenry 3-4vs6-13St. Joseph`s College Galway  More
Presentation College Headford 2-12vs4-10Garbally College Ballinasloe  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F
St. Mary`s College Galway -vs-Coláiste Einde Conceded by St. Mary`s College Galway  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group C
Coláiste Einde -vs-Coláiste Iognáid S.J  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C
N.U.I Galway 6-13vs1-16G.M.I.T.  More
23/10/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E
Clarin College Athenry 1-5vs2-16St Cuans Castleblakney  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group F
Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 3-13vs1-7Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain  More
Coláiste Naomh Éinne -vs-Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua Conceded by Coláiste Naomh Éinne  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group G
Dunmore Community School 4-15vs0-3Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A
Coláiste Iognáid S.J 1-10vs0-10St. Mary`s College Galway  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group B
Holy Rosary College Mountbellew -vs-Seamount College Kinvara Conceded by Seamount College Kinvara  More
St. Bridgets, Loughrea -vs-Garbally College Ballinasloe Conceded by St. Bridgets, Loughrea  More
22/10/2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group C
G.M.I.T. -vs-Instititute of Technology Blanchardstown Conceded by Instititute of Technology Blanchardstown  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B
N.U.I Galway 2-10vs1-11Institute of Technology Sligo  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F
Seamount College Kinvara 4-6vs5-8Merlin Woods Secondary School  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C
Coláiste Iognáid S.J 3-13vs6-7Coláiste na Coiribe  More
St. Paul`s College Oughterard 2-5vs3-12Coláiste Einde  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E
Dunmore Community School 9-8vs9-6St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
St. Cuans Castleblakeney 2-8vs1-6Glenamaddy Community School  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F
Merlin Woods Secondary School -vs-Seamount College Kinvara Conceded by Seamount College Kinvara  More
Tuam VS 0-2vs0-1Claregalway College  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A
Clifden Community School 3-18vs3-5St. Mary`s College Galway  More
St. Paul`s College Oughterard 3-7vs1-9Coláiste Einde  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D
N.U.I Galway 0-1vs0-0G.M.I.T.  More
21/10/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C
Gairmscoil na bTiarsach, Rosmuc 0-9vs2-10Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group E
Clarin College Athenry -vs-St Aloysius College (Athlone) Conceded by St Aloysius College (Athlone)  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 2
Presentation College Headford 3-14vs4-7Calasanctius College Oranmore  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group C
St. Paul`s College Oughterard 5-6vs1-1Coláiste Einde  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group D
Claregalway College 3-13vs5-11Seamount College Kinvara  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 1
Roscommon CBS 6-10vs4-8Presentation College Athenry  More
20/10/2019
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship
Corofin 0-15vs2-9Tuam Stars  More
Minor A Championship
Caltra 1-6vs3-12Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Under 15 Football Finals
Northern Gaels 3-10vs4-11St Brendans  More
Under 13 Football Finals
Pádraig Pearses 2-5vs6-9Milltown  More
19/10/2019
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Group
Killererin 1-14vs2-9Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 1-16vs0-19Oughterard  More
Junior A Football Championship
Corofin 2-11vs1-9Killanin  More
U20 B Football Championship - North
Caherlistrane 1-12vs0-9Claregalway  More
Dunmore McHales 1-6vs1-15Milltown/Kilconly  More
Headford 2-9vs1-13St Brendans  More
Menlough 2-3vs5-13Athenry  More
Division 2 A
Oughterard 6-8vs5-8Micheal Breathnach  More
Under 16 Division 2 B
An Cheathru Rua 1-7vs2-14Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh  More
Under 15 Football Finals
Caltra 1-11vs2-9Menlough  More
18/10/2019
Under 15 Football Finals
Claregalway 5-12vs3-9Oranmore-Maree  More
17/10/2019
Under 15 Football Finals
Tuam Stars 6-13vs3-6Monivea-Abbey  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A
Clifden Community School 4-12vs3-7Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua  More
Coláiste na Coiribe 3-5vs1-13Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group C
Tuam VS 7-9vs8-4Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 2
Calasanctius College Oranmore 1-4vs4-15St. Joseph`s College Galway  More
Holy Rosary College Mountbellew 0-2vs0-1Garbally College Ballinasloe  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F
Coláiste Einde 7-11vs6-5Seamount College Kinvara  More
Merlin Woods Secondary School 6-7vs8-7Coláiste Iognáid S.J  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 2
Roscommon CBS 4-4vs5-10St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
16/10/2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Group D
N.U.I Galway 3-14vs0-9Institute of Technology Sligo  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group C
Marino Institiute of Education 0-13vs1-9G.M.I.T.  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D
N.U.I Galway 2-11vs1-7Institute of Technology Sligo  More
15/10/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 1
Holy Rosary College Mountbellew 3-7vs4-14Roscommon CBS  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B
Institute of Technology Sligo 1-10vs3-15G.M.I.T.  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Group 2
Claregalway College 4-7vs3-6St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C
Institute of Technology Sligo 1-13vs4-10G.M.I.T.  More
14/10/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 2
Garbally College Ballinasloe 3-11vs1-6Presentation College Headford  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E
Colaiste an Eachréidh 5-16vs8-8Clarin College Athenry  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 1
Holy Rosary College Mountbellew 2-14vs2-7Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 1
Claregalway College 2-9vs0-10St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group G
Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar 4-13vs0-6Davitt College  More
13/10/2019
Junior B Football Championship
Caltra 1-8vs0-7Headford  More
Division 4 League
Cárna-Caiseal 2-6vs3-14Glenamaddy  More
Minor B Football Championship
Kilconly 0-14vs2-11Oughterard  More
Division 3 A
Oranmore-Maree 4-10vs3-10Menlough  More
U-16 Football Division 1 A
Dunmore McHales 1-11vs3-8Claregalway  More
Monivea-Abbey 1-5vs2-8Corofin  More
Under 15 Football Finals
Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-14vs2-13Moycullen  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-10vs2-8Killererin  More
Kinvara 5-8vs6-8Kilconly  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Group 2
Presentation College Athenry 8-7vs0-6St. Joseph`s College Galway  More
12/10/2019
Junior A Football Championship
Milltown 1-9vs2-11Corofin  More
U-16 Division 1 B
Bearna 1-12vs1-10Tuam Stars  More
Under 16 Division 2 B
Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 2-14vs1-12Cortoon Shamrocks  More
11/10/2019
U14 Football Division 1
Claregalway 2-10vs1-11Killanin  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group G
Roscommon Community College 3-2vs4-17Dunmore Community School  More
10/10/2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Group D
N.U.I Galway 3-11vs0-11Maynooth University  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 2
Calasanctius College Oranmore 5-12vs5-8St. Mary`s College Galway  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E
St Cuans Castleblakney 2-8vs1-4St. Killians, New Inn  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B
N.U.I Galway 5-10vs0-6Dublin City University  More
09/10/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 1
Calasanctius College Oranmore 1-12vs2-13Presentation College Headford  More
Presentation College Athenry 2-8vs1-12Claregalway College  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A
Coláiste Einde 3-15vs2-10Clifden Community School  More
St. Mary`s College Galway 2-13vs3-12St. Paul`s College Oughterard  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group B
Garbally College Ballinasloe 2-7vs1-11Coláiste na Coiribe  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D
G.M.I.T. 0-9vs2-18N.U.I Galway  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group C
St. Clare`s Comprehensive Manorhamilton 1-13vs3-4Glenamaddy Community School  More
08/10/2019
Division 3 A
Claregalway 9-8vs4-11Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
U-16 Division 1 B
Annaghdown 1-17vs2-8Ballinasloe  More
Under 15 Football Finals
Corofin 1-12vs0-8Tuam Stars  More
U14 Football Division 2
Craughwell 3-3vs2-9Kinvara  More
U14 Football Division 3
St Brendans 3-10vs0-9Caltra  More
U14 Football Division 1
Annaghdown 3-6vs4-8Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C
Coláiste Einde 10-10vs10-6Coláiste Iognáid S.J  More
Coláiste na Coiribe 6-9vs3-10Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E
Glenamaddy Community School 4-14vs1-7Dunmore Community School  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F
Claregalway College -vs-Merlin Woods Secondary School Conceded by Claregalway College  More
St. Joseph`s College Galway -vs-Tuam VS Conceded by St. Joseph`s College Galway  More
07/10/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C
St. Cuans Castleblakeney 2-11vs1-8Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group E
Castlerea Community School 1-6vs2-10Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 2
Presentation College Headford 2-1vs2-9St. Joseph`s College Galway  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group C
Coláiste Einde 1-8vs2-7Coláiste na Coiribe  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group D
Glenamaddy Community School 0-3vs5-12Claregalway College  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 1
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 2-10vs5-6Presentation College Athenry  More
06/10/2019
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship
Moycullen 1-12vs3-11Tuam Stars  More
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Oughterard 0-14vs0-14Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
Junior C Football Championship
An Fhairche 2-8vs2-9Killanin  More
Corofin 4-16vs2-9Loughrea  More
Minor A Championship
Caltra 0-10vs0-7Claregalway  More
Minor B Football Championship
Cortoon Shamrocks 4-6vs2-13Kilconly  More
Under 15 Football Finals
Dunmore McHales 1-9vs3-15Claregalway  More
St James 5-8vs3-8Killanin  More
St Michaels 1-5vs4-5Oughterard  More
U14 Football Division 3
Menlough 3-9vs6-8Glenamaddy/Glinsk  More
05/10/2019
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship
Corofin 1-16vs2-9Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Group
Bearna 1-19vs1-8Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Junior Football Championship
Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-9vs2-12Glenamaddy  More
Junior A Football Championship
Glinsk 2-14vs2-12Menlough  More
Micheal Breathnach 1-5vs1-13Killanin  More
Junior C Football Championship
Mountbellew/Moylough 3-8vs1-4St Brendans  More
Division 2 League
An Cheathru Rua 4-8vs3-8Oileain Arainn  More
U-16 Football Division 1 A
Oranmore-Maree 3-8vs3-4Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
04/10/2019
U14 Football Division 2
Claregalway 2-13vs6-11Monivea-Abbey  More
03/10/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A
Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 4-7vs1-3Clifden Community School  More
Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 3-7vs9-20St. Paul`s College Oughterard  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group C
Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar 3-12vs4-8St Cuans Castleblakney  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 2
Garbally College Ballinasloe 1-9vs4-11Calasanctius College Oranmore  More
Presentation College Athenry 2-1vs3-12Holy Rosary College Mountbellew  More
St. Joseph`s College Galway 4-13vs1-2Presentation College Headford  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F
Coláiste Iognáid S.J 4-9vs9-11Coláiste Einde  More
Seamount College Kinvara -vs-St. Mary`s College Galway Conceded by St. Mary`s College Galway  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group G
Dunmore Community School 7-9vs0-11Glenamaddy Community School  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 2
Claregalway College 2-14vs2-10Roscommon CBS  More
02/10/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group A
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 0-10vs3-13Ballinrobe Community School  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 1
Claregalway College 2-17vs1-4Calasanctius College Oranmore  More
Presentation College Headford 3-9vs2-16St. Joseph`s College Galway  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D
N.U.I Galway 2-8vs2-16N.U.I Galway  More
01/10/2019
Minor A Championship
Moycullen 0-11vs1-13Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 1
Garbally College Ballinasloe 5-5vs2-11Holy Rosary College Mountbellew  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 3
Calasanctius College Oranmore 5-11vs3-8Presentation College Headford  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Group 2
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 6-15vs1-5Presentation College Athenry  More
St. Joseph`s College Galway 1-5vs4-10Claregalway College  More
30/09/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 2
Garbally College Ballinasloe 3-10vs4-5Calasanctius College Oranmore  More
St. Joseph`s College Galway 1-10vs1-12St. Mary`s College Galway  More
29/09/2019
Junior A Football Championship
Killanin 3-8vs1-11Na Piarsaigh  More
Minor B Football Championship
Kilconly 4-9vs1-13Monivea-Abbey  More
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 0-11vs0-13Oughterard  More
Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 3-10vs1-16Cortoon Shamrocks Cortoon win 5-4 on penalties  More
Under 15 Football Finals
Craughwell -vs-Annaghdown Conceded by Annaghdown  More
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor -vs-Bearna Conceded by Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
U-15 Division 1 West
Killanin 4-12vs1-9Maigh Cuilinn  More
U14 Football Division 2
St James 3-6vs2-12Kilconly  More
An Spideal 0-3vs4-12Tuam Stars  More
U14 Football Division 3
Menlough 2-10vs3-7Glenamaddy/Glinsk  More
28/09/2019
Junior Football Championship
St Michaels 1-14vs3-11St James  More
Junior B Football Championship
Dunmore McHales 2-9vs1-9Killererin  More
27/09/2019
U-16 Football Division 1 A
Kilconly 3-4vs3-10Claregalway  More
U-16 Division 1 B
Tuam Stars 3-10vs1-4St. Gabriels  More
U14 Football Division 1
Micheal Breathnach 0-11vs2-7Caherlistrane  More
26/09/2019
Minor B North Football Championship - Group A
Monivea-Abbey 1-15vs2-12Annaghdown Monivea win 7-6 on Penalties More
25/09/2019
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group F
Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 4-15vs2-12Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain  More
24/09/2019
U14 Football Division 2
Kinvara 2-15vs3-8Athenry  More
23/09/2019
Minor B North Football Championship - Group B
Headford 2-7vs5-22Cortoon Shamrocks  More
22/09/2019
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship
Corofin 1-16vs1-10Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-13vs1-9Claregalway  More
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Dunmore McHales 0-6vs3-18Oughterard  More
Cortoon Shamrocks 0-13vs1-13Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation
Clifden 1-12vs1-14Oileain Arainn  More
Junior Championship North - Group B
Caherlistrane 3-7vs1-12Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
Junior A Football Championship
Bearna 3-10vs2-15Micheal Breathnach  More
Junior A Championship West - Group B
Na Piarsaigh 0-12vs0-5Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Junior B Football Championship
Oranmore-Maree 0-18vs1-10An Spideal  More
Annaghdown 0-8vs1-10Caltra  More
Claregalway 2-10vs2-11Headford  More
Junior B Championship North - Group A
Kilconly 5-12vs0-10Killererin  More
U-16 Football Division 1 A
St Michaels 2-7vs2-12Dunmore McHales  More
U14 Football Division 4
Bearna 2-3vs8-11Annaghdown  More
21/09/2019
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship
Moycullen 1-13vs0-11St Michaels  More
Tuam Stars 0-11vs0-8An Spideal  More
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Play-Offs
Killererin 0-8vs3-5Caherlistrane  More
An Cheathru Rua 2-13vs0-10Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Bearna 2-12vs2-18St James  More
Junior Football Championship
Glenamaddy 0-11vs1-6Athenry  More
Renvyle 1-10vs3-7Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Junior C Football Championship
An Fhairche 1-15vs3-8Oranmore-Maree  More
Junior C Championship North - Group A
Mountbellew/Moylough 1-16vs1-11Loughrea  More
Junior C Championship North - Group B
St Brendans 2-7vs1-12Corofin  More
Minor A Championship
Caltra 1-11vs0-10Corofin  More
U-16 Division 1 B
St. Gabriels 1-6vs0-18Annaghdown  More
20/09/2019
Junior A Football Championship
Tuam Stars 1-16vs1-16Milltown Milltown win 7-6 on penalties  More
Corofin 1-11vs1-8Monivea-Abbey  More
Division 2 A
Oughterard 7-18vs3-12Headford  More
Under 16 Division 2 B
Mountbellew/Moylough 7-7vs0-12Athenry  More
U14 Football Division 2
Tuam Stars 14-10vs0-3Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
U14 Football Division 3
St Brendans 8-12vs1-6Killererin  More
U14 Football Division 1
Oranmore-Maree 5-8vs4-12Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Clifden 1-9vs0-10Loughrea Gaelic Football  More
18/09/2019
Junior C Football Championship
Killanin 2-12vs2-8Gaeil na Gaillimhe  More
Minor A Championship
Moycullen 2-13vs0-8Oranmore-Maree  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-14vs0-14Bearna  More
Minor B Football Championship
Clifden 0-17vs1-15Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Oughterard 7-15vs1-12Micheal Breathnach  More
Minor B North Football Championship - Group A
Tuam Stars 0-6vs0-13Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin  More
Annaghdown -vs-Mountbellew/Moylough Conceded by Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Minor B North Football Championship - Group B
Ballinasloe -vs-Loughrea Conceded by Ballinasloe GAA  More
Kilconly 4-13vs2-8Athenry  More
U-16 Football Division 1 A
Corofin 2-11vs2-6Claregalway  More
U14 Football Division 2
Craughwell 3-7vs1-6Oranmore-Maree  More
17/09/2019
Division 2 A
An Spideal 4-16vs6-16Micheal Breathnach  More
U14 Football Division 2
Headford 2-6vs1-11Kilconly  More
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor -vs-Athenry Conceded by Athenry  More
Claregalway 8-12vs6-11Oughterard  More
U14 Football Division 1
Claregalway 9-11vs0-5Maigh Cuilinn  More
Killanin 5-6vs3-9Corofin  More
15/09/2019
Junior C Championship North - Group B
Caherlistrane 0-8vs0-9St Brendans  More
Minor B North Football Championship - Group B
Cortoon Shamrocks 2-16vs2-12Kilconly  More
Division 2 A
Caltra 3-11vs3-3Caherlistrane  More
Division 3 A
Menlough 2-11vs2-8Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
U14 Football Division 1
Annaghdown 4-12vs2-6St Michaels  More
14/09/2019
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation
Williamstown 2-11vs0-13Oileain Arainn  More
U-16 Football Division 1 A
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-11vs1-9Dunmore McHales  More
13/09/2019
Minor A Championship
Glenamaddy/Glinsk 1-16vs1-16Claregalway Claregalway win 4-2 on penalties  More
Minor B North Football Championship - Group A
Annaghdown 4-15vs0-12Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin  More
Minor B North Football Championship - Group B
Loughrea -vs-Headford Conceded by Headford  More
Division 2 A
Kinvara 4-6vs4-18Killanin  More
U-16 Football Division 1 A
Monivea-Abbey 1-7vs1-4Kilconly  More
Oranmore-Maree 5-12vs4-12St Michaels  More
Under 16 Division 2 B
Clifden -vs-Loughrea Gaelic Football Conceded by Clifden  More
U14 Football Division 2
An Cheathru Rua 0-6vs4-7St James  More
An Spideal 5-11vs5-8Dunmore McHales  More
Claregalway 1-7vs6-7Headford  More
Cortoon Shamrocks 2-12vs9-12Monivea-Abbey  More
U14 Football Division 3
Caltra 3-14vs1-5Milltown  More
U14 Football Division 1
Claregalway 5-9vs0-5Oranmore-Maree  More
Bearna 2-6vs2-7Micheal Breathnach  More
Under 13 Football Finals
Killanin 4-17vs1-7Renvyle  More
11/09/2019
Minor B North Football Championship - Group A
Mountbellew/Moylough 2-3vs6-13Monivea-Abbey  More
Minor B North Football Championship - Group B
Ballinasloe 5-4vs5-19Athenry  More
10/09/2019
U-16 Division 1 B
Tuam Stars 2-7vs4-6Ballinasloe  More
Moycullen 1-11vs0-5St James  More
Under 16 Division 2 B
Killererin 1-8vs2-9Cortoon Shamrocks  More
U14 Football Division 1
Killanin 3-7vs1-3Annaghdown  More
Caherlistrane 0-10vs2-3Mountbellew/Moylough  More
09/09/2019
U14 Football Division 4
Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 4-2vs7-7Annaghdown  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group F
Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 1-8vs2-11Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal  More
08/09/2019
Senior Football Championship - Group 2
Annaghdown 0-14vs0-9St James  More
Tuam Stars 1-13vs0-8Claregalway  More
Corofin 5-9vs0-6Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Kilconly 1-10vs1-18Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
Oughterard 3-15vs3-6Caltra  More
Headford 1-10vs2-9Cortoon Shamrocks  More
Junior Football Championship
Athenry 0-13vs1-9St Brendans  More
Junior A Championship West - Group B
Na Piarsaigh 1-5vs0-14Bearna  More
Junior B Football Championship
An Spideal 3-7vs1-11An Cheathru Rua  More
Junior C Championship North - Group A
St Gabriels -vs-Mountbellew/Moylough Conceded by St Gabriels  More
Junior C Championship North - Group B
Corofin 1-18vs0-12Caherlistrane  More
Division 2 A
Killanin 4-15vs5-10Headford  More
Under 16 Division 2 B
Mountbellew/Moylough -vs-Clifden Conceded by Clifden  More
U14 Football Division 4
Tuam Stars 1-12vs8-15Claregalway  More
07/09/2019
Senior Football Championship - Group 1
Bearna 0-11vs0-13An Spideal  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-14vs3-9Milltown  More
St Michaels 3-15vs0-11Killererin  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 3
Mountbellew/Moylough 2-18vs1-5An Cheathru Rua  More
Moycullen 2-16vs1-9Caherlistrane  More
Monivea-Abbey 0-13vs1-12Killanin  More
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Dunmore McHales 2-15vs1-18Oranmore-Maree Dunmore McHales win 4-3 on penalties More
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation
Clifden 1-8vs1-16St. Gabriels  More
Junior Football Championship
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-18vs0-11Claregalway  More
Junior A Championship North - Group B
Menlough -vs-Corofin Conceded by Menlough  More
Junior A Championship West - Group A
Micheal Breathnach 1-7vs1-5Oughterard  More
Junior B Football Championship
Oranmore-Maree 3-18vs1-12Oileain Arainn  More
Junior C Championship North - Group A
Glenamaddy 2-11vs3-13Loughrea  More
Junior C Championship North - Group B
Milltown 1-7vs1-10St Brendans  More
Junior C Championship West - Group A
An Fhairche 3-7vs2-6Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
06/09/2019
Junior Football Championship
Glenamaddy 2-12vs2-9Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Junior A Championship North - Group A
Monivea-Abbey 1-14vs2-13Tuam Stars  More
Pádraig Pearses 3-15vs0-10Glinsk  More
Junior A Championship North - Group B
Milltown 3-7vs0-10Athenry  More
Junior B Championship North - Group A
Annaghdown 1-13vs0-9Headford  More
Junior B Championship North - Group B
Dunmore McHales 2-12vs2-12Claregalway  More
Williamstown 0-10vs1-10Caltra  More
Junior C Championship West - Group A
Bearna 0-10vs1-21Gaeil na Gaillimhe  More
U-16 Football Division 1 A
St James 1-6vs2-10St Michaels  More
U-15 Division 1 North
Athenry -vs-Corofin Conceded by Athenry  More
U14 Football Division 2
Headford 4-8vs2-14Claregalway  More
Kilconly 6-10vs1-7Oughterard  More
Tuam Stars 1-12vs1-4Kinvara  More
Craughwell 3-6vs3-9An Spideal  More
U14 Football Division 3
Glenamaddy/Glinsk 4-5vs2-10St Gabriels  More
U14 Football Division 4
St Michaels 2-15vs5-15Bearna  More
U14 Football Division 1
Corofin 5-5vs0-7St Michaels  More
05/09/2019
Minor A Championship North - Group A
Claregalway 4-23vs0-6St Gabriels  More
04/09/2019
Minor A Championship North - Group B
Caherlistrane 1-11vs2-7Dunmore McHales  More
Corofin 0-8vs0-18Glenamaddy/Glinsk  More
Minor A Championship West - Group A
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-17vs1-8Oranmore-Maree  More
Minor A Championship West - Group B
Moycullen 0-14vs1-5Bearna  More
Minor B North Football Championship - Group A
Monivea-Abbey 1-5vs0-8Annaghdown  More
Tuam Stars 2-11vs0-9Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Minor B North Football Championship - Group B
Ballinasloe 2-7vs3-10Cortoon Shamrocks  More
Kilconly 8-17vs2-6Headford  More
Loughrea 2-9vs1-13Athenry  More
Minor B West Football Championship - Group A
Killanin 1-9vs2-4Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Minor B West Football Championship - Group B
An Fhairche 3-6vs4-14Micheal Breathnach  More
An Spideal 2-6vs2-11Clifden  More
03/09/2019
Division 2 A
Caltra 3-15vs2-10An Spideal  More
Kinvara 7-8vs1-6Oughterard  More
Micheal Breathnach 1-19vs5-9Caherlistrane  More
Division 3 A
Claregalway 6-24vs1-5Milltown  More
Northern Gaels 0-8vs1-8Oranmore-Maree  More
U-16 Division 1 B
Bearna 1-6vs1-10Moycullen  More
Under 16 Division 2 B
An Cheathru Rua -vs-Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor Conceded by Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Athenry 5-7vs3-6Loughrea Gaelic Football  More
U14 Football Division 2
Dunmore McHales 5-12vs5-4Oranmore-Maree  More
U14 Football Division 1
Caherlistrane 2-12vs0-9Loughrea Gaelic Football  More
02/09/2019
Junior C Championship North - Group B
Tuam Stars 2-7vs2-9Corofin  More
Minor B West Football Championship - Group B
An Spideal 3-6vs1-12An Fhairche  More
U14 Football Division 2
Oughterard 7-12vs4-6Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
U14 Football Division 4
Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 5-12vs6-4An Fhairche  More
U14 Football Division 1
Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-7vs5-2Maigh Cuilinn  More
01/09/2019
U14 Football Division 2
St James 5-7vs2-11Monivea-Abbey  More
31/08/2019
Junior Football Championship
Renvyle 1-9vs0-9An Fhairche  More
Junior A Championship North - Group A
Glinsk 4-10vs1-15Tuam Stars  More
Division 2 A
Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 1-7vs3-9Killanin  More
U14 Football Division 2
An Cheathru Rua 3-11vs2-2Cortoon Shamrocks  More
30/08/2019
Junior C Championship West - Group A
Gaeil na Gaillimhe 4-6vs2-2Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
U14 Football Division 1
Bearna -vs-Ballinasloe Conceded by Ballinasloe GAA  More
29/08/2019
Junior A Championship West - Group B
Bearna -vs-An Cheathru Rua Conceded by An Cheathru Rua  More
28/08/2019
Junior A Championship North - Group B
Menlough 0-7vs3-12Milltown  More
U14 Football Division 1
Micheal Breathnach 2-5vs1-4Clifden  More
27/08/2019
U-15 Division 3 A
Kinvara 3-9vs3-8Kilconly  More
26/08/2019
Minor B North Football Championship - Group A
Monivea-Abbey 3-14vs1-3Tuam Stars  More
25/08/2019
Senior Football Championship - Group 1
Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-14vs1-12An Spideal  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 2
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 1-11vs1-15Annaghdown  More
Corofin 2-18vs2-11Claregalway  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 3
Caherlistrane 1-9vs0-17Monivea-Abbey  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group B
Williamstown 2-6vs0-16Headford  More
Caltra 4-13vs1-11Cárna-Caiseal  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group D
Dunmore McHales 2-15vs2-13Oileain Arainn  More
Menlough 2-7vs3-14Cortoon Shamrocks  More
Junior A Championship North - Group B
Athenry 0-12vs8-8Corofin  More
Junior B Championship North - Group A
Annaghdown 1-16vs0-16Kilconly  More
Junior C Championship North - Group A
Mountbellew/Moylough -vs-Glenamaddy Conceded by Glenamaddy  More
Junior C Championship North - Group B
Milltown 2-6vs1-16Caherlistrane  More
Junior C Championship West - Group A
Bearna 3-8vs1-15An Fhairche  More
Junior C Championship West - Group B
Oranmore-Maree 2-10vs3-10Killanin  More
U14 Football Division 2 West
Oranmore-Maree 8-9vs4-6An Spideal  More
24/08/2019
Senior Football Championship - Group 1
Killererin 2-14vs1-12Bearna  More
Milltown 1-10vs1-12St Michaels  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 2
St James 2-9vs4-15Tuam Stars  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 3
An Cheathru Rua 1-6vs4-23Moycullen  More
Mountbellew/Moylough 1-14vs0-13Killanin  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group A
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 2-17vs1-14Clifden  More
Oughterard 0-16vs0-16Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group C
Corofin 0-10vs1-12Oranmore-Maree  More
Kilconly 5-17vs1-11St Gabriels  More
Junior Championship North - Group B
Glenamaddy 1-20vs1-12St Brendans  More
Junior A Championship North - Group A
Pádraig Pearses 4-5vs3-17Monivea-Abbey  More
Junior B Championship West - Group A
An Spideal 3-15vs2-12Oileain Arainn  More
23/08/2019
Junior Championship North - Group A
Ballinasloe 1-3vs4-16Athenry  More
Mountbellew/Moylough -vs-Annaghdown Conceded by Annaghdown  More
Junior Championship West - Group A
Moycullen -vs-St James Conceded by St James  More
Junior B Championship North - Group A
Headford 1-11vs1-8Killererin  More
Junior B Championship North - Group B
Claregalway 1-11vs1-6Caltra  More
Dunmore McHales 0-9vs1-9Williamstown  More
Junior B Championship West - Group B
Cárna-Caiseal 0-10vs0-20An Cheathru Rua  More
Junior C Championship North - Group B
St Brendans 2-12vs1-12Tuam Stars  More
U-15 Division 1 West
An Spideal 1-4vs2-15St James  More
U-15 Division 2 N
Craughwell -vs-Cortoon Shamrocks Conceded by Cortoon Shamrocks  More
U-15 Division 2 West
Micheal Breathnach 0-4vs3-12Oughterard  More
U-15 Division 3 A
Killererin 4-6vs3-8Kinvara  More
U14 Football Division 2 West
Oranmore-Maree 3-10vs1-12Claregalway  More
U14 Football Division 4
An Fhairche -vs-Bearna Conceded by An Fhairche  More
St Michaels 3-9vs5-16Annaghdown  More
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Group 1
Galway CW 5-12vs0-7Galway Blue  More
22/08/2019
Junior Championship West - Group B
Claregalway 2-9vs3-7Fr Griffins Eire Og  More
21/08/2019
Minor B North Football Championship - Group A
Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 2-17vs1-5Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Minor B North Football Championship - Group B
Kilconly 9-12vs1-4Loughrea  More
20/08/2019
Junior A Championship North - Group A
Tuam Stars 2-10vs0-10Pádraig Pearses  More
Division 2 North
Caltra 4-17vs2-8Cortoon Shamrocks  More
Killererin 3-10vs2-5Athenry  More
Division 2 A
Caherlistrane -vs-Mountbellew/Moylough Conceded by Mountbellew/Moylough  More
U-15 Division 1 North
Monivea-Abbey 0-9vs5-17Claregalway  More
U-15 Division 1 West
An Spideal 2-8vs5-11Killanin  More
U14 Football Division 4
Annaghdown 0-12vs0-8Bearna  More
19/08/2019
Minor A Championship West - Group A
Oranmore-Maree 5-18vs1-6St James  More
18/08/2019
Senior Football Championship - Group 2
Claregalway 1-14vs1-13St James  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group D
Oileain Arainn 0-10vs1-9Menlough  More
Junior Championship West - Group A
An Fhairche 1-14vs2-11Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Junior A Championship West - Group A
Killanin -vs-Micheal Breathnach Conceded by Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
Junior A Championship West - Group B
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 1-14vs1-9An Cheathru Rua  More
Junior C Championship West - Group B
Oranmore-Maree 1-11vs2-8Fr Griffins Eire Og  More
U14 Football Division 2 North
Kinvara 4-9vs0-2Kilconly  More
17/08/2019
Senior Football Championship - Group 3
Killanin 0-11vs0-5Caherlistrane  More
Junior Championship West - Group B
Renvyle 2-12vs1-9St Michaels  More
Junior B Championship West - Group B
An Cheathru Rua 1-7vs3-7Oranmore-Maree  More
Junior C Championship North - Group A
Cortoon Shamrocks 2-5vs2-8Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Division 2 League
Oughterard 0-10vs6-14Maigh Cuilinn  More
Connacht GAA Sean Purcell Academy Day 2019
Roscommon Yellow 2-3vs4-3Galway Tribesmen  More
Roscommon Blue 2-3vs5-5Galway CW  More
16/08/2019
Junior A Championship North - Group B
Corofin 3-9vs1-11Milltown  More
Junior B Championship North - Group A
Killererin 0-5vs1-14Annaghdown  More
U-15 Division 1 North
Oranmore-Maree 1-6vs5-11Claregalway  More
U-15 Division 2 N
Dunmore McHales -vs-Cortoon Shamrocks Conceded by Cortoon Shamrocks  More
St. Gabriels -vs-Claregalway Conceded by St. Gabriels  More
U14 Football Division 2 West
An Spideal 2-9vs1-8Claregalway  More
15/08/2019
U-15 Division 2 West
Oughterard 11-10vs0-7Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
14/08/2019
Junior Championship North - Group A
Ballinasloe 1-4vs0-13Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Minor A Championship North - Group A
St Gabriels 2-8vs4-14Caltra  More
Minor A Championship North - Group B
Caherlistrane 3-10vs5-7Corofin  More
Dunmore McHales 3-12vs3-12Glenamaddy/Glinsk  More
Minor A Championship West - Group B
Bearna 1-8vs1-7St Michaels  More
Minor B North Football Championship - Group B
Cortoon Shamrocks 1-5vs2-16Athenry  More
U-15 Division 3 B
St Brendans 5-7vs5-14Menlough  More
13/08/2019
Minor B West Football Championship - Group A
Oughterard 3-10vs1-12Killanin  More
Minor B West Football Championship - Group B
Clifden 1-18vs0-16Micheal Breathnach  More
U-15 Division 1 West
Moycullen 1-14vs1-4An Spideal  More
12/08/2019
Minor B North Football Championship - Group B
Headford -vs-Ballinasloe Conceded by Ballinasloe GAA  More
11/08/2019
Junior A Championship West - Group A
Micheal Breathnach -vs-Salthill-Knocknacarra Conceded by Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Junior C Championship West - Group A
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 4-11vs1-5Bearna  More
An Fhairche 3-15vs1-10Gaeil na Gaillimhe  More
Junior C Championship West - Group B
Fr Griffins Eire Og 0-10vs2-8Killanin  More
U-15 Division 3 A
Kilconly 4-8vs11-11Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
10/08/2019
Senior Football Championship - Group 1
Bearna 0-10vs1-9Milltown  More
St Michaels 1-6vs2-11Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 2
Tuam Stars 2-12vs1-11Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 3
Monivea-Abbey 0-17vs2-6An Cheathru Rua  More
Moycullen 0-11vs0-10Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group A
Kilkerrin/Clonberne 0-15vs0-8Clifden  More
Oughterard 1-14vs3-6Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group B
Williamstown 0-10vs1-9Caltra  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group C
Corofin 2-5vs2-11Kilconly  More
Junior Championship North - Group A
Athenry -vs-Annaghdown Conceded by Annaghdown  More
Junior Championship West - Group A
Moycullen 1-4vs5-12An Fhairche  More
Junior Championship West - Group B
Claregalway 1-14vs1-13Renvyle  More
Junior B Championship North - Group A
Kilconly 0-11vs2-10Headford  More
Junior B Championship North - Group B
Caltra 0-18vs1-5Dunmore McHales  More
Junior B Championship West - Group A
Clifden -vs-An Spideal Conceded by Clifden  More
Junior B Championship West - Group B
Oranmore-Maree 6-19vs0-7Cárna-Caiseal  More
Junior C Championship North - Group A
Glenamaddy 5-9vs0-3St Gabriels  More


Our sponsors