Results : 10/08/2019 - 10/12/2019

U21A Hurling Championship
07/12/2019
Clarinbridge 0-11vs2-9Athenry  More
U21B1 Hurling Championship
07/12/2019
Sylane 1-11vs1-14Gort Inse Guaire  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Hurling League Finals
04/12/2019
G.M.I.T. 0-8vs4-24University of Limerick  More
U21A Hurling Championship
23/11/2019
Clarinbridge 2-17vs0-14Turloughmore  More
Ardrahan 0-12vs1-12Athenry  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Finals
21/11/2019
Trinity College Dublin 1-13vs2-22G.M.I.T.  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Finals
20/11/2019
University College Dublin 1-11vs1-3N.U.I Galway  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Finals
19/11/2019
N.U.I Galway 1-14vs0-16University of Limerick  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Finals
18/11/2019
Ulster University Jordanstown 3-13vs3-23G.M.I.T.  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Finals
13/11/2019
Dublin Institute of Technology 3-10vs3-14N.U.I Galway  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Finals
12/11/2019
G.M.I.T. 1-16vs2-10Ulster University Jordanstown  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Finals
12/11/2019
University College Cork 0-16vs3-16N.U.I Galway  More
Connacht GAA Club Junior Hurling Championship 2019
10/11/2019
Micheal Breathnach 1-12vs0-8Naomh Eoin  More
Club U16 Hurling
09/11/2019
Ballinderreen 4-6vs1-5Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Knockout
06/11/2019
Claregalway College 1-6vs2-14St Raphaels College Loughrea  More
05/11/2019
Presentation College Athenry 3-23vs0-11Gort Community School  More
28/10/2019
Presentation College Athenry 5-15vs0-12Calasanctius College Oranmore  More
24/10/2019
St. Bridgets, Loughrea 2-14vs4-14Gort Community School  More
Senior Hurling Championship
10/11/2019
Liam Mellows 0-14vs1-13St Thomas  More
27/10/2019
St Thomas 3-14vs1-15Turloughmore  More
Cappataggle 1-21vs2-21Liam Mellows  More
19/10/2019
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-17vs1-12Abbeyknockmoy  More
13/10/2019
Loughrea 0-14vs2-18Cappataggle  More
Sarsfields 0-6vs2-16Liam Mellows  More
12/10/2019
St Thomas 0-16vs0-14Tommy Larkins  More
Turloughmore 0-21vs0-14Craughwell  More
29/09/2019
Cappataggle 0-22vs1-16Clarinbridge  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0-16vs1-17Craughwell  More
Tommy Larkins 1-19vs0-15Athenry  More
28/09/2019
Liam Mellows 1-21vs1-15Oranmore-Maree  More
Abbeyknockmoy 0-19vs1-16CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
Portumna 0-21vs2-14Gort Inse Guaire  More
Castlegar 3-13vs2-13Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
22/09/2019
Athenry 2-20vs1-13Killimordaly  More
21/09/2019
Craughwell 0-25vs0-20Mullagh  More
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
15/09/2019
Liam Mellows 1-13vs1-15Castlegar  More
Portumna 1-14vs2-25Tommy Larkins  More
Turloughmore 0-8vs0-8St Thomas  More
01/09/2019
Tommy Larkins 3-8vs1-18Liam Mellows  More
31/08/2019
Portumna 0-19vs6-26St Thomas  More
30/08/2019
Castlegar 0-15vs1-18Turloughmore  More
17/08/2019
Turloughmore 2-17vs2-14Tommy Larkins  More
Liam Mellows 1-16vs0-10Portumna  More
St Thomas 1-16vs0-12Castlegar  More
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
14/09/2019
Gort Inse Guaire 0-19vs1-19Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-15vs4-13Cappataggle  More
Loughrea 0-21vs0-11Sarsfields  More
01/09/2019
Cappataggle 1-15vs1-18Loughrea  More
31/08/2019
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-22vs0-24Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Sarsfields 2-18vs0-22Gort Inse Guaire  More
17/08/2019
Loughrea 1-22vs2-10Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Gort Inse Guaire 1-12vs2-10Cappataggle  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0-13vs0-17Sarsfields  More
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
14/09/2019
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-13vs1-15Beagh  More
Craughwell 3-19vs0-13Athenry  More
Oranmore-Maree 0-13vs0-13Pádraig Pearses  More
31/08/2019
Beagh 0-20vs3-16Oranmore-Maree  More
Athenry 4-13vs2-15CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
30/08/2019
Craughwell 1-23vs1-12Pádraig Pearses  More
17/08/2019
Oranmore-Maree 2-18vs2-13Athenry  More
Pádraig Pearses 0-14vs2-5Beagh  More
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-9vs0-23Craughwell  More
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
15/09/2019
Abbeyknockmoy 0-15vs1-17Clarinbridge  More
Ballinderreen 1-10vs2-11Mullagh  More
Killimordaly 1-13vs0-9Ardrahan  More
01/09/2019
Ballinderreen 2-10vs1-13Ardrahan  More
Clarinbridge 3-10vs0-13Killimordaly  More
31/08/2019
Mullagh 0-15vs0-15Abbeyknockmoy  More
24/08/2019
Ardrahan 0-19vs1-18Clarinbridge  More
Killimordaly 2-17vs1-16Mullagh  More
17/08/2019
Abbeyknockmoy 0-8vs0-13Ballinderreen  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship
03/11/2019
Kilconieron 0-12vs1-10Kinvara  More
02/11/2019
Kilbeacanty 1-17vs2-11Kiltormer  More
20/10/2019
Kinvara 4-14vs0-11Maigh Cuilinn  More
Turloughmore 0-13vs0-15Kilconieron  More
19/10/2019
Kilbeacanty 0-16vs2-11Castlegar  More
13/10/2019
Kilconieron 2-15vs2-8Killimor  More
Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-17vs3-14Kinvara  More
Rahoon-Newcastle 1-16vs2-21Turloughmore  More
12/10/2019
Maigh Cuilinn 3-18vs1-17Annaghdown  More
Sylane 1-14vs1-13Kiltormer  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
05/10/2019
Kilbeacanty 0-20vs3-11Carnmore  More
27/09/2019
Turloughmore 0-10vs2-18Kilconieron  More
22/09/2019
Maigh Cuilinn 2-13vs2-11Kinvara  More
Maigh Cuilinn 2-13vs2-11Kinvara  More
14/09/2019
Kilconieron 2-19vs1-13Kilbeacanty  More
Kinvara 1-14vs2-19Turloughmore  More
13/09/2019
Sylane 2-16vs3-28Maigh Cuilinn  More
01/09/2019
Carnmore 1-19vs2-14Kilconieron  More
31/08/2019
Turloughmore 0-22vs2-15Sylane  More
25/08/2019
Kilbeacanty 1-13vs2-10Kinvara  More
17/08/2019
Sylane 0-14vs0-11Kilbeacanty  More
16/08/2019
Kinvara 0-15vs0-12Carnmore  More
15/08/2019
Maigh Cuilinn 3-20vs1-18Turloughmore  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
28/09/2019
Meelick-Eyrecourt 1-16vs0-13Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Annaghdown 2-17vs1-15An Spideal  More
21/09/2019
Killimor 1-16vs0-14Kiltormer  More
15/09/2019
An Spideal 1-7vs1-17Killimor  More
14/09/2019
Castlegar 1-7vs2-16Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Rahoon-Newcastle 1-13vs2-17Annaghdown  More
01/09/2019
Killimor 2-12vs1-18Rahoon-Newcastle  More
31/08/2019
Annaghdown 3-18vs0-13Castlegar  More
Kiltormer 0-14vs1-17An Spideal  More
16/08/2019
Castlegar 0-8vs2-14Killimor  More
Rahoon-Newcastle 0-19vs1-13Kiltormer  More
15/08/2019
Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-21vs0-14Annaghdown  More
Junior A Hurling Championship
09/11/2019
Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-14vs3-21Athenry  More
28/10/2019
Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-19vs1-9Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
23/10/2019
Liam Mellows 1-14vs1-18Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
20/10/2019
Athenry 1-21vs0-6Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
13/10/2019
Clarinbridge 3-19vs3-20Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
12/10/2019
Ballygar 1-11vs3-12Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
05/10/2019
Athenry 2-20vs1-7Tommy Larkins  More
29/09/2019
Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-11vs1-4Ballinderreen  More
28/09/2019
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 3-15vs2-10Micheal Breathnach  More
22/09/2019
St Thomas 1-12vs3-13Tommy Larkins  More
21/09/2019
Meelick-Eyrecourt 4-22vs3-22Craughwell  More
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
10/09/2019
Sarsfields 0-12vs1-13Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
07/09/2019
Clarinbridge 2-21vs2-14Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
31/08/2019
Bearna-Na Forbacha 1-15vs6-21Tommy Larkins  More
17/08/2019
Bearna-Na Forbacha 1-16vs3-13Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
31/08/2019
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-14vs1-20Athenry  More
Meelick-Eyrecourt 1-13vs2-19Liam Mellows  More
23/08/2019
Ardrahan 0-10vs1-15Ballinderreen  More
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3
01/09/2019
St Thomas 1-7vs0-12Ballygar  More
24/08/2019
Craughwell -vs-Gort Inse Guaire Conceded by Gort Inse Guaire  More
17/08/2019
Ballygar 3-12vs0-10Micheal Breathnach  More
Junior 1 Hurling Championship
12/10/2019
Bearna-Na Forbacha 0-17vs5-12Micheal Breathnach  More
15/09/2019
Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-13vs2-13Micheal Breathnach  More
14/09/2019
Bearna-Na Forbacha 0-20vs2-11Ballinasloe  More
Junior B Hurling Championship
12/10/2019
Loughrea 1-20vs2-15Killimordaly  More
05/10/2019
Killimordaly 1-14vs0-13Oranmore-Maree  More
28/09/2019
Turloughmore 1-12vs3-16Loughrea  More
22/09/2019
Killimor 0-15vs0-18Turloughmore  More
21/09/2019
Oranmore-Maree 0-23vs2-12Portumna  More
18/09/2019
Loughrea 3-16vs1-14Pádraig Pearses  More
14/09/2019
Killimordaly 3-20vs4-12Mullagh  More
13/09/2019
Oranmore-Maree 0-17vs1-14Portumna  More
07/09/2019
Killimor 3-22vs1-10Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
06/09/2019
Beagh 0-13vs1-19Killimordaly  More
01/09/2019
Abbeyknockmoy 1-9vs5-22Portumna  More
Maigh Cuilinn 0-9vs6-20Turloughmore  More
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-11vs1-14Pádraig Pearses  More
Ballinasloe 1-13vs3-16Oranmore-Maree  More
28/08/2019
Mullagh 1-21vs2-10Castlegar  More
23/08/2019
Loughrea 9-19vs1-16Kiltormer  More
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
10/08/2019
Turloughmore 1-13vs1-9Portumna  More
Junior C Hurling Championship
12/10/2019
Sarsfields 1-12vs1-10Kilbeacanty  More
28/09/2019
Killimordaly 0-8vs1-8Kilbeacanty  More
22/09/2019
Sarsfields 2-14vs1-16Clarinbridge  More
17/09/2019
Sylane 0-13vs0-15Killimordaly  More
14/09/2019
Liam Mellows 1-8vs3-18Kilbeacanty  More
07/09/2019
Sarsfields 2-22vs0-9Craughwell  More
Tommy Larkins 1-10vs2-18Clarinbridge  More
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
28/08/2019
Ballygar 2-14vs1-18Sylane  More
24/08/2019
Sarsfields 1-20vs0-7Tommy Larkins  More
16/08/2019
Tommy Larkins -vs-Ballygar Conceded by Ballygar  More
11/08/2019
Liam Mellows -vs-Rahoon-Newcastle Conceded by Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-8vs7-15Sarsfields  More
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
30/08/2019
Clarinbridge -vs-Oranmore-Maree Conceded by Oranmore-Maree  More
28/08/2019
Kilbeacanty 2-18vs0-7Craughwell  More
Menlo Emmetts 1-12vs1-24Killimordaly  More
12/08/2019
Craughwell 2-10vs2-16Clarinbridge  More
11/08/2019
Ballinderreen -vs-Menlo Emmetts Conceded by Ballinderreen  More
Killimordaly 3-12vs2-14Kilbeacanty  More
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
09/11/2019
Athenry 1-9vs2-12Mullagh  More
20/10/2019
Athenry 1-11vs0-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
St Thomas 0-9vs2-9Mullagh  More
12/10/2019
Athenry 1-16vs1-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
05/10/2019
Turloughmore 0-7vs1-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Killimor 2-6vs2-14Athenry  More
04/10/2019
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-6vs2-12Mullagh  More
28/09/2019
St Thomas 2-18vs0-6Moycullen  More
24/09/2019
Moycullen 3-15vs3-7Tuam Hurling  More
15/09/2019
Athenry 0-18vs0-4Annaghdown  More
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-8vs0-6Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
13/09/2019
Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-10vs2-11Turloughmore  More
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1
17/11/2019
Athenry 1-14vs2-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
16/11/2019
Clarinbridge 0-23vs1-9Castlegar  More
28/10/2019
Clarinbridge 1-15vs0-15Athenry  More
26/10/2019
Castlegar 2-12vs0-14Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
U21A Hurling Championship Group 2
16/11/2019
Liam Mellows 3-13vs3-15Ardrahan  More
09/11/2019
Ardrahan 0-22vs0-17Turloughmore  More
U21A1 Hurling Championship
01/12/2019
Killimordaly 1-15vs1-17Craughwell  More
30/11/2019
Kilconieron 3-9vs2-9Killimor  More
16/11/2019
Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-13vs1-11Kilconieron  More
26/10/2019
Killimor 2-21vs1-4Loughrea  More
U21B Hurling Championship
07/12/2019
Sarsfields 3-18vs0-11Annaghdown  More
30/11/2019
Tommy Larkins 0-14vs0-10Sarsfields  More
23/11/2019
Maigh Cuilinn 2-17vs1-13Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
16/11/2019
Ballinderreen 2-10vs1-17St Thomas  More
Portumna 3-6vs1-23Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
26/10/2019
Ballygar 4-9vs4-15Annaghdown  More
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1
23/11/2019
Cois Fharraige -vs-Gort Inse Guaire Conceded by Cois Fharraige  More
17/11/2019
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-18vs1-11Gort Inse Guaire  More
09/11/2019
Gort Inse Guaire -vs-Kinvara Conceded by Kinvara  More
Cois Fharraige -vs-Kinvara Conceded by Kinvara  More
28/10/2019
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-18vs1-14Cois Fharraige  More
U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
07/12/2019
Ballinasloe -vs-Salthill-Knocknacarra Conceded by Ballinasloe  More
30/11/2019
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-20vs2-10Rahoon-Newcastle  More
24/11/2019
Rahoon-Newcastle 1-9vs0-16Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 3
17/11/2019
Carnmore 1-11vs1-16Sylane  More
Minor A Hurling Championship
10/11/2019
Athenry 0-11vs2-8Carnmore  More
26/10/2019
Oranmore-Maree 1-11vs1-15Carnmore  More
Ardrahan 1-9vs3-18Athenry  More
13/10/2019
Castlegar 0-10vs1-19Athenry  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-7vs3-10Ardrahan  More
12/10/2019
Clarinbridge 1-11vs2-10Carnmore  More
Gort Inse Guaire 1-7vs0-17Oranmore-Maree  More
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
06/09/2019
Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-9vs1-14Clarinbridge  More
26/08/2019
Castlegar 2-12vs2-9St Thomas  More
Kinvara 2-7vs2-15Gort Inse Guaire  More
21/08/2019
St Thomas 0-15vs1-14Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2
26/08/2019
Ardrahan 4-23vs0-11Killimordaly  More
Athenry 3-16vs0-9Carnmore  More
Oranmore-Maree -vs-Turloughmore Conceded by Turloughmore  More
Minor B Hurling Championship
16/11/2019
Cappataggle 1-14vs1-11Tommy Larkins  More
05/11/2019
Sarsfields 2-5vs2-15Cappataggle  More
19/10/2019
Cappataggle 0-28vs2-20Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Tommy Larkins 5-12vs0-14Pádraig Pearses  More
09/10/2019
Tommy Larkins 4-15vs1-10Loughrea  More
06/10/2019
Ballygar 0-13vs1-26Sarsfields  More
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-25vs1-25Cappataggle  More
05/10/2019
Moycullen 0-15vs1-14Pádraig Pearses  More
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
11/09/2019
Annaghdown 2-11vs3-18Ballygar  More
08/09/2019
Tommy Larkins 4-5vs1-14Maigh Cuilinn  More
03/09/2019
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-19vs2-13Sylane  More
26/08/2019
Maigh Cuilinn -vs-Annaghdown Conceded by Annaghdown  More
Mullagh/Kiltormer 1-11vs0-19Tommy Larkins  More
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2
12/09/2019
Liam Mellows 1-8vs4-16Sarsfields  More
11/09/2019
Kilconieron 3-16vs1-23Pádraig Pearses  More
Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-11vs2-12Cappataggle  More
26/08/2019
Cappataggle 2-15vs0-13Kilconieron  More
Loughrea 0-17vs1-13Liam Mellows  More
Sarsfields 1-13vs0-17Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
23/11/2019
Craughwell 1-13vs1-14Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
03/11/2019
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-8vs0-12Craughwell  More
29/09/2019
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-8vs0-11Killimor  More
13/09/2019
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-13vs0-12Ballinasloe  More
11/09/2019
Ballinderreen 1-11vs2-17CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 2-7vs3-25Killimor  More
Rahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 0-14vs1-21Craughwell  More
19/08/2019
Killimor 1-18vs0-6Ballinasloe  More
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1
27/08/2019
Michael Cusacks -vs-Abbeyknockmoy Conceded by Abbeyknockmoy  More
Rahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha -vs-Abbeyknockmoy Conceded by Abbeyknockmoy  More
22/08/2019
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-19vs2-13Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
U16 A Cup Hurling
26/09/2019
Oranmore-Maree 2-10vs1-19Craughwell  More
09/09/2019
Oranmore-Maree 3-19vs3-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
05/09/2019
Craughwell 1-14vs0-13Turloughmore  More
Under 16 A Hurling Shield
16/09/2019
Loughrea 3-13vs2-21Clarinbridge  More
09/09/2019
Clarinbridge 6-21vs1-11Athenry  More
02/09/2019
Cappataggle -vs-Loughrea Conceded by Cappataggle  More
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup
12/10/2019
Killimordaly 0-11vs3-17Maigh Cuilinn  More
22/09/2019
Maigh Cuilinn 2-13vs3-10Killimordaly  More
07/09/2019
Sarsfields 0-17vs2-14Killimordaly  More
Kinvara 1-7vs0-17Maigh Cuilinn  More
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield
21/09/2019
Carnmore 0-15vs5-10Abbeyknockmoy  More
07/09/2019
Abbeyknockmoy 4-14vs0-14Castlegar  More
02/09/2019
Castlegar 1-14vs1-14Abbeyknockmoy  More
Cois Fharraige 1-9vs3-14Carnmore  More
U16 B Hurling Cup
16/09/2019
Tommy Larkins 1-12vs2-20Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
05/09/2019
Tommy Larkins 4-15vs6-4Ardrahan  More
02/09/2019
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-14vs2-8Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Under 16 B Hurling Shield
12/09/2019
Michael Cusacks 2-11vs0-10Gort Inse Guaire  More
02/09/2019
Gort Inse Guaire 2-12vs1-12Kilconieron  More
Michael Cusacks 0-12vs0-6Ballinasloe  More
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup
04/11/2019
Pádraig Pearses 2-11vs2-15Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
21/10/2019
Pádraig Pearses 2-9vs1-12Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
17/10/2019
Pádraig Pearses 1-16vs3-10Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
15/09/2019
Mullagh/Kiltormer 3-10vs2-12Sylane  More
02/09/2019
Annaghdown 1-7vs1-14Pádraig Pearses  More
Under 16 B1 HUrling Shield
25/09/2019
St Thomas 5-6vs5-18Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
16/09/2019
Killimor 2-7vs3-19Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
02/09/2019
St Thomas -vs-Ballygar Conceded by Ballygar  More
Under 16 C Hurling Cup
19/09/2019
Ballinderreen 8-9vs2-8Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
02/09/2019
Meelick-Eyrecourt 7-11vs6-10Liam Mellows  More
Ballinderreen 4-20vs6-10Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
Under 16 C Hurling Shield
19/09/2019
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-18vs3-17Rahoon-Newcastle  More
02/09/2019
Portumna 2-8vs4-10Rahoon-Newcastle  More
U15A Hurling Cup
24/10/2019
Craughwell 0-10vs2-18Turloughmore  More
17/10/2019
Craughwell 2-11vs1-14Turloughmore  More
19/08/2019
Turloughmore 0-13vs0-9Clarinbridge  More
12/08/2019
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-7vs7-18Craughwell  More
U15A Hurling Shield
07/10/2019
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 3-12vs1-9Castlegar  More
13/08/2019
Castlegar 7-13vs4-4Tommy Larkins  More
12/08/2019
Loughrea 4-5vs4-14Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Under 15 A1 Hurling Cup
07/10/2019
Killimordaly 2-14vs5-8Oranmore-Maree  More
16/09/2019
Oranmore-Maree 2-15vs2-13Sarsfields  More
19/08/2019
Killimordaly 2-9vs1-9Sylane  More
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield
26/08/2019
Michael Cusacks 1-8vs0-9Cois Fharraige  More
19/08/2019
Gort Inse Guaire 1-13vs2-15Cois Fharraige  More
Under 15B Hurling Cup
26/08/2019
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-16vs3-11Ballinderreen  More
19/08/2019
Ballinderreen 2-15vs2-11Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
12/08/2019
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-17vs2-11Athenry  More
U15B Hurling Shield
12/09/2019
Carnmore 2-16vs4-8Kinvara  More
12/08/2019
Carnmore 6-14vs5-6Moycullen  More
Kinvara 6-20vs1-6Ardrahan  More
Under 15 B1 Hurling Cup
28/09/2019
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-20vs1-9Abbeyknockmoy  More
26/08/2019
Liam Mellows 4-8vs4-11CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
12/08/2019
Abbeyknockmoy 7-7vs2-9Pádraig Pearses  More
Under 15B1 Hurling Shield
26/09/2019
Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-13vs3-19Kilconieron  More
19/08/2019
Kilconieron 4-22vs2-4Cappataggle  More
12/08/2019
Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-15vs3-11Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Under 15C Hurling Cup
21/10/2019
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 4-12vs2-4St Thomas  More
11/09/2019
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 1-12vs1-12St Thomas  More
05/09/2019
St Thomas 1-15vs2-11Killimor  More
Under 15C Hurling Shield
07/10/2019
Micheal Breathnach 0-6vs1-17Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
22/09/2019
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-15vs4-11Portumna  More
24/08/2019
Portumna -vs-Ballygar Conceded by Ballygar  More
Under 15C Group 1
12/08/2019
Ballygar -vs-Salthill-Knocknacarra Conceded by Ballygar  More
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre -vs-Annaghdown Conceded by Annaghdown  More
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship
14/08/2019
Carnmore -vs-Tuam Hurling Conceded by Tuam Hurling  More
Under 13A Hurling Cup
12/09/2019
Athenry 2-6vs2-10Clarinbridge  More
29/08/2019
Clarinbridge 6-10vs0-6Oranmore-Maree  More
26/08/2019
Craughwell 0-4vs0-9Oranmore-Maree  More
20/08/2019
Oranmore-Maree 0-10vs0-6Sarsfields  More
15/08/2019
Castlegar 0-3vs4-12Athenry  More
Under 13 A Hurling Shield
12/09/2019
Sarsfields 3-8vs0-6Turloughmore  More
29/08/2019
Craughwell 0-6vs3-11Turloughmore  More
Loughrea 0-8vs2-3Sarsfields  More
Under 13 A1 hurling Cup
28/08/2019
Kinvara 6-12vs2-2Carnmore  More
15/08/2019
Carnmore 1-9vs0-2Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
14/08/2019
Kinvara 5-6vs3-5Gort Inse Guaire  More
Under 13 A1 Hurling Shield
29/08/2019
Moycullen 1-6vs2-2Annaghdown  More
22/08/2019
Mullagh/Kiltormer 0-8vs2-8Moycullen  More
15/08/2019
Annaghdown 2-11vs0-2Killimordaly  More
Under 13 B Hurling Cup
19/09/2019
Kilconieron 4-7vs1-3Michael Cusacks  More
29/08/2019
Kilconieron 1-6vs1-6Michael Cusacks  More
23/08/2019
Michael Cusacks 2-7vs2-5St Thomas  More
15/08/2019
Kilconieron 4-8vs1-4Pádraig Pearses  More
Under 13 B Hurling Shield
28/08/2019
Ardrahan 0-5vs1-7Portumna  More
15/08/2019
Ballinderreen 2-5vs5-2Ardrahan  More
Portumna 4-4vs0-5Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Under 13 B1 Hurling Cup
22/08/2019
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-7vs1-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
15/08/2019
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-11vs0-8Ballygar  More
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2-5vs1-6Tommy Larkins  More
Under 13 B1 Hurling Shield
22/08/2019
Ballinasloe 4-7vs0-3Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
15/08/2019
Ballinasloe -vs-Cappataggle Conceded by Cappataggle  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-7vs2-2Cois Fharraige  More
Under 13 B1 hurling Group 1
13/08/2019
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-7vs0-6Cappataggle  More
Under 13C Hurling Cup
19/09/2019
Liam Mellows 0-9vs5-7Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
22/08/2019
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-14vs0-4Micheal Breathnach  More
15/08/2019
Killimor 1-4vs3-5Liam Mellows  More
Under 13C Hurling Shield
21/10/2019
Sylane 0-5vs3-1Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
05/10/2019
Meelick-Eyrecourt 1-7vs2-4Sylane  More
22/08/2019
Abbeyknockmoy 1-3vs4-3Sylane  More
Undre 13 C1 Hurling Cup
19/08/2019
Athenry 5-3vs3-2Castlegar  More
Under 13 C1 Hurling Shield
19/08/2019
Sylane 1-1vs1-6Oranmore-Maree  More
Under 12 Group 1 Cup
21/09/2019
Carnmore 4-5vs3-3Athenry  More
26/08/2019
Athenry 4-7vs0-2Sarsfields  More
Clarinbridge 2-4vs4-7Carnmore  More
Under 12 Group 1 Shield
21/09/2019
Turloughmore 2-4vs0-6Craughwell  More
25/08/2019
Craughwell 2-6vs1-6Castlegar  More
22/08/2019
Turloughmore 2-5vs2-4Oranmore-Maree  More
Under 12 Group 2 Cup
14/09/2019
Kilconieron 6-5vs1-7Moycullen  More
03/09/2019
Kilconieron 1-6vs1-2Michael Cusacks  More
02/09/2019
Loughrea 4-4vs5-2Moycullen  More
24/08/2019
Michael Cusacks 1-12vs1-7Portumna  More
17/08/2019
Portumna 3-6vs3-11Moycullen  More
Under 12 Group 2 Shield
14/09/2019
Gort Inse Guaire 0-10vs1-4Kinvara  More
01/09/2019
Kinvara 3-5vs2-3Ardrahan  More
31/08/2019
Portumna 0-4vs1-7Gort Inse Guaire  More
Under 12 Group 3 Cup
28/09/2019
Ballinasloe 4-6vs1-3Tommy Larkins  More
07/09/2019
Ballinasloe 4-10vs3-4Killimordaly  More
31/08/2019
Rahoon-Newcastle 4-3vs5-5Tommy Larkins  More
Under 12 Group 3 Shield
14/09/2019
Sylane 4-3vs3-7Liam Mellows  More
26/08/2019
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-4vs2-4Sylane  More
24/08/2019
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-5vs4-3Liam Mellows  More
Under 12 hurling Group 3
11/08/2019
Salthill-Knocknacarra 5-4vs7-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Under 12 Group 4 Cup
14/09/2019
Pádraig Pearses 0-5vs3-9Ballygar  More
27/08/2019
Ballygar 1-7vs1-4St Thomas  More
Pádraig Pearses 3-8vs1-4Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Under 12 Group 4 Shield
14/09/2019
Bearna-Na Forbacha 1-6vs0-1Ballinderreen  More
24/08/2019
Micheal Breathnach 1-2vs4-1Ballinderreen  More
Bearna-Na Forbacha 8-1vs1-0Annaghdown  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 5 Cup
14/09/2019
Abbeyknockmoy 1-4vs0-2Ath\Tremane  More
26/08/2019
Killimor 2-9vs4-5Abbeyknockmoy  More
17/08/2019
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-2vs1-2Ath\Tremane  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 5 Shield
30/08/2019
Cappataggle 1-4vs5-4Roscommon Gaels  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 6 Cup
28/09/2019
Mullagh/Kiltormer 0-5vs2-1Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
24/08/2019
Mullagh/Kiltormer 6-11vs2-7Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
13/08/2019
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 5-7vs0-4Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 6 Shield
14/09/2019
Pádraig Pearses 2-5vs2-1An Spideal  More
Under 12 hurling Group 6
28/08/2019
Meelick-Eyrecourt -vs-Tuam Hurling Conceded by Tuam Hurling  More
22/08/2019
Tuam Hurling -vs-Pádraig Pearses Conceded by Tuam Hurling  More
15/08/2019
Tuam Hurling -vs-Mullagh/Kiltormer Conceded by Tuam Hurling  More
Under 12 Group 7 Cup
14/09/2019
Craughwell 2-2vs5-6Athenry  More
02/09/2019
Athenry 3-2vs2-1Carnmore  More
24/08/2019
Craughwell 5-8vs2-5Castlegar  More
Under 12 Group 7 Shield
14/09/2019
Clarinbridge 1-4vs0-9Oranmore-Maree  More
24/08/2019
Oranmore-Maree 2-1vs0-4Turloughmore  More
17/08/2019
Clarinbridge 1-3vs1-0Sarsfields  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 8 Cup
21/09/2019
Oranmore-Maree 1-8vs4-3Athenry  More
23/08/2019
Turloughmore 0-2vs4-11Oranmore-Maree  More
19/08/2019
Athenry 6-8vs0-2Moycullen  More
u12 Hurling Group 8 Shield
28/09/2019
Sylane 0-2vs4-3Kinvara  More
28/08/2019
Sylane 3-1vs1-6Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
23/08/2019
Turloughmore 0-2vs3-6Kinvara  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A
27/11/2019
Calasanctius College Oranmore 0-12vs3-24Presentation College Athenry  More
25/11/2019
St Raphaels College Loughrea 1-11vs1-13Presentation College Athenry  More
19/11/2019
Portumna Community School 1-13vs0-11Calasanctius College Oranmore  More
13/11/2019
Calasanctius College Oranmore 0-6vs4-14St Raphaels College Loughrea  More
11/11/2019
Presentation College Athenry 1-14vs1-11Portumna Community School  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B
09/12/2019
St. Joseph`s College Galway 0-12vs2-25St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea  More
29/11/2019
Claregalway College 1-8vs3-17Gort Community School  More
19/11/2019
St. Joseph`s College Galway 0-13vs5-22Gort Community School  More
18/11/2019
St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea 1-14vs1-10Claregalway College  More
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League
07/11/2019
G.M.I.T. 2-19vs0-13N.U.I Galway  More
31/10/2019
Dublin City University 1-13vs0-18G.M.I.T.  More
24/10/2019
N.U.I Galway 1-10vs0-12Dublin City University  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group A
17/10/2019
Gort Community School 4-10vs3-18Presentation College Athenry  More
03/10/2019
St Raphaels College Loughrea 2-4vs4-8Gort Community School  More
27/09/2019
Presentation College Athenry 3-21vs2-11St Raphaels College Loughrea  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A
05/11/2019
University of Limerick 1-21vs0-18N.U.I Galway  More
23/10/2019
N.U.I Galway 6-22vs0-14Limerick IT  More
16/10/2019
N.U.I Galway 0-18vs1-17Mary Immaculate College Limerick  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group B
15/10/2019
Calasanctius College Oranmore 4-14vs2-15Claregalway College  More
02/10/2019
St. Bridgets, Loughrea 6-20vs5-6Calasanctius College Oranmore  More
24/09/2019
Claregalway College 2-19vs4-21St. Bridgets, Loughrea  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C
09/12/2019
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 1-7vs5-8St. Cuans Castleblakeney  More
02/12/2019
Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar 0-9vs2-15St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
26/11/2019
Roscommon Community College -vs-St. Cuans Castleblakeney Conceded by Roscommon Community College  More
20/11/2019
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 6-11vs2-7Roscommon Community College  More
15/11/2019
St. Cuans Castleblakeney 6-17vs4-10Roscommon CBS  More
08/11/2019
Roscommon CBS 4-6vs1-16St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
03/10/2019
Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar -vs-Roscommon CBS Conceded by Roscommon CBS  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B
08/10/2019
Institute of Technology Sligo 1-5vs8-16G.M.I.T.  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A
15/11/2019
Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 4-14vs3-17Coláiste na Coiribe  More
24/10/2019
Coláiste Einde 3-4vs7-14Coláiste na Coiribe  More
St. Mary`s College Galway 4-13vs0-10Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal  More
14/10/2019
Coláiste na Coiribe 2-4vs2-22St. Mary`s College Galway  More
07/10/2019
Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 5-16vs2-10Coláiste Einde  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C
24/10/2019
Mary Immaculate College Thurles 2-25vs1-12G.M.I.T. Letterfrack  More
09/10/2019
G.M.I.T. Letterfrack 0-9vs2-19N.U.I Galway  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B
26/11/2019
Mercy College Woodford 3-3vs1-19Clarin College Athenry  More
13/11/2019
St. Killians, New Inn -vs-Colaiste an Eachréidh Conceded by Colaiste an Eachréidh  More
05/11/2019
St. Killians, New Inn 1-5vs1-20Clarin College Athenry  More
24/10/2019
Colaiste an Eachréidh 0-2vs8-17Mercy College Woodford  More
03/10/2019
Clarin College Athenry 5-16vs0-3Colaiste an Eachréidh  More
01/10/2019
Mercy College Woodford 6-6vs7-15St. Killians, New Inn  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A
05/12/2019
Presentation College Headford -vs-Holy Rosary College Mountbellew Conceded by Presentation College Headford  More
Roscommon Community College -vs-Mercy College Woodford Conceded by Roscommon Community College  More
27/11/2019
Holy Rosary College Mountbellew -vs-Roscommon Community College Conceded by Roscommon Community College  More
Mercy College Woodford 2-8vs4-14St. Killians, New Inn  More
15/11/2019
Roscommon Community College -vs-Presentation College Headford Conceded by Roscommon Community College  More
08/11/2019
Presentation College Headford 0-2vs4-30St. Killians, New Inn  More
07/11/2019
Holy Rosary College Mountbellew 6-18vs1-5Mercy College Woodford  More
17/10/2019
Mercy College Woodford 6-15vs0-5Presentation College Headford  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Group A
10/10/2019
Trinity College Dublin 3-20vs1-15G.M.I.T.  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B
06/12/2019
Clarin College Athenry 2-11vs2-17Coláiste Einde  More
05/12/2019
St. Mary`s College Galway -vs-Colaiste an Eachréidh Conceded by Colaiste an Eachréidh  More
27/11/2019
Coláiste Einde 3-17vs1-17St. Mary`s College Galway  More
Colaiste an Eachréidh -vs-Coláiste na Coiribe Conceded by Colaiste an Eachréidh  More
18/11/2019
Coláiste Einde 3-14vs2-8Coláiste na Coiribe  More
15/11/2019
St. Mary`s College Galway 4-13vs2-10Clarin College Athenry  More
07/11/2019
Clarin College Athenry 2-13vs3-24Coláiste na Coiribe  More
Coláiste Einde -vs-Colaiste an Eachréidh Conceded by Colaiste an Eachréidh  More
17/10/2019
Colaiste an Eachréidh 1-6vs7-25Clarin College Athenry  More
Coláiste na Coiribe 3-11vs3-17St. Mary`s College Galway  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B
31/10/2019
N.U.I Galway 2-26vs1-26Limerick IT  More
22/10/2019
N.U.I Galway 1-15vs2-27Mary Immaculate College Limerick  More
17/10/2019
University of Limerick 4-22vs3-8N.U.I Galway  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C
05/12/2019
Coláiste Iascaigh 1-4vs3-17Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar  More
29/11/2019
Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar 2-14vs3-15Roscommon CBS  More
22/11/2019
Coláiste Iascaigh 0-6vs7-13St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
07/11/2019
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam -vs-Roscommon CBS  More
18/10/2019
Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar 1-19vs2-10St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Group B
23/10/2019
Dublin City University -vs-N.U.I Galway Conceded by N.U.I Galway  More
15/10/2019
N.U.I Galway 1-18vs2-10University College Dublin  More
09/10/2019
Dublin City University 4-9vs2-20N.U.I Galway  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Group
18/11/2019
St Cuans Castleblakney 0-11vs1-17Garbally College Ballinasloe  More
07/11/2019
Seamount College Kinvara 0-13vs1-13St Cuans Castleblakney  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B
19/11/2019
St. Killians, New Inn -vs-St. Raphael`s College Loughrea Conceded by St. Killians, New Inn  More


Our sponsors