Fixtures : 21/10/2017 - 21/02/2018

U12 Football Group 7
21/10/2017
11:00An Spidéal vsSt James TBCMore
U12 Football Group 3
21/10/2017
11:00Moycullen vsSalthill-Knocknacarra TBCMore
U12 Football Group 7
21/10/2017
11:00St Michaels vsOughterard TBCMore
U16 Football Division 1
21/10/2017
16:00Caherlistrane vsBearna TBCMore
U14 Football Division 4
21/10/2017
16:00Milltown vsSt Brendans TBCMore
U12 Football Group 4
22/10/2017
11:00Claregalway vsOranmore-Maree TBCMore
U16 Football Division 2
22/10/2017
11:00Clarinbridge vsHeadford TBCMore
U14 Football Division 2
22/10/2017
12:30Salthill-Knocknacarra vsClifden / Renvyle Páirc Ros a'MhílMore
Car Parts Warehouse Co. Junior C Football Championship Final
22/10/2017
14:00An Cheathru Rua vsClaregalway IndreabhánMore
Senior Football Relegation
22/10/2017
14:00Caltra vsMicheal Breathnach Pearse StadiumMore
15:45Bearna vsKilconly Pearse StadiumMore
U16 Football Division 2
22/10/2017
16:00Kilconly vsOughterard TBCMore
Car Parts Warehouse Co. Junior A Football Championship Final
22/10/2017
16:00St James vsCorofin Tuam StadiumMore
Group 2
23/10/2017
12:30Calasanctius College Oranmore vsGarbally College Ballinasloe Calasanctius College OranmoreMore
12:30Claregalway College vsPresentation College Headford Claregalway CollegeMore
Group 4
23/10/2017
12:30Clarin College Athenry vsSt Aloysius College (Athlone) Athenry Vocational SchoolMore
Group 5
23/10/2017
12:30Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain vsSt. Killians, New Inn Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain More
Group 3
23/10/2017
12:30Coláiste na Coiribe vsColáiste Einde Coláiste na CoiribeMore
Group 5
23/10/2017
12:30Coláiste Naomh Feichín vsColaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain Coláiste Naomh FeichínMore
Group 2
23/10/2017
12:30Garbally College Ballinasloe vsCalasanctius College Oranmore Garbally College BallinasloeMore
Group 4
23/10/2017
12:30Gort Community School vsSeamount College Kinvara Gort Community SchoolMore
Group 2
23/10/2017
12:30Presentation College Athenry vsRoscommon CBS Presentation College AthenryMore
Group 3
23/10/2017
12:30Roscommon Community College vsColáiste Mhuire Ballygar Roscommon Community CollegeMore
Group 5
23/10/2017
12:30Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin vsColáiste Naomh Feichín Carraroe VSMore
12:30Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin vsSeamount College Kinvara Carraroe VSMore
Group 3- Junior B
23/10/2017
12:30St. Mary`s College Galway vsClaregalway College St. Mary`s College GalwayMore
Group 3
23/10/2017
12:30St. Paul`s College Oughterard vsColáiste Iognáid S.J St. Paul`s College OughterardMore
12:30St Cuans Castleblakney vsCastlerea Community School St Cuans CastleblakneyMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 3 Group B
23/10/2017
14:00N.U.I. Galway vsTrinity College Dublin N.U.I. GalwayMore
Group 3
24/10/2017
12:30Calasanctius College Oranmore vsSt. Joseph`s College Galway Calasanctius College OranmoreMore
12:30Holy Rosary College Mountbellew vsClaregalway College Holy Rosary College MountbellewMore
Group 1
24/10/2017
12:30St. Jarlath`s College Tuam vsPresentation College Athenry St. Jarlath`s College TuamMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Group C
24/10/2017
14:00G.M.I.T. Letterfrack vsGalway T.I LetterfrackMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group C
24/10/2017
14:00Marino Institiute of Education vsG.M.I.T. Marino GroundsMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B
24/10/2017
14:00N.U.I. Galway vsInstitute of Technology Sligo N.U.I. GalwayMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C
24/10/2017
14:00N.U.I Galway vsInstitute of Technology Sligo N.U.I. GalwayMore
19:00Athlone Institute of Technology vsG.M.I.T. AIT GAA PitchMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D
24/10/2017
19:00Athlone Institute of Technology vsN.U.I. Galway AIT GAA PitchMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Group D
24/10/2017
19:00Athlone Institute of Technology vsN.U.I. Galway AIT GAA PitchMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group C
24/10/2017
19:00Cork Institute of Technology vsG.M.I.T. Cork ITMore
Group 2
25/10/2017
12:30Calasanctius College Oranmore vsClaregalway College Calasanctius College OranmoreMore
12:30Clarin College Athenry vsSt Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea Athenry Vocational SchoolMore
Group 5
25/10/2017
12:30Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain vsColáste Chroí Mhuire An Spidéal Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain More
Group 6
25/10/2017
12:30Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar vsRoscommon Community College Coláiste Mhuire BallygarMore
Group 1
25/10/2017
12:30Coláiste na Coiribe vsColaiste Einde Galway City Coláiste na CoiribeMore
Group 6
25/10/2017
12:30Dunmore Community School vsSt. Cuans Castleblakeney Dunmore Community SchoolMore
Group 2
25/10/2017
12:30Garbally College Ballinasloe vsSeamount College Kinvara Garbally College BallinasloeMore
12:30Presentation College Headford vsSt. Joseph`s College Galway Presentation College HeadfordMore
Group 3
25/10/2017
12:30Roscommon CBS vsHoly Rosary College Mountbellew Roscommon CBSMore
Group 5
25/10/2017
12:30Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua vsColáiste Naomh Feichín Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaMore
Group 1
25/10/2017
12:30St. Mary`s College Galway vsColáiste Iognáid S.J St. Mary`s College GalwayMore
Group 2
25/10/2017
12:30St Aloysius College (Athlone) vsGlenamaddy Community School St Aloysius College (Athlone)More
Group 2- League Senior A
25/10/2017
12:30St Jarlaths College Tuam vsSt. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry St Jarlaths College TuamMore
Group 2
26/10/2017
12:30Claregalway College vsSt. Mary`s College Galway Claregalway CollegeMore
12:30Holy Rosary College Mountbellew vsPresentation College Headford Holy Rosary College MountbellewMore
12:30Holy Rosary College Mountbellew vsRoscommon CBS Holy Rosary College MountbellewMore
12:30Roscommon CBS vsClaregalway College Roscommon CBSMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 3 Group B
26/10/2017
19:00Dublin Institute of Technology vsN.U.I Galway GrangegormanMore
U12 Football Group 3
28/10/2017
11:00Oranmore-Maree vsSalthill-Knocknacarra TBCMore
U16 Football Division 2
28/10/2017
16:00Caltra vsClifden / Renvyle TBCMore
U14 Football Division 4
28/10/2017
16:00Cortoon Shamrocks vsKinvara TBCMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group C
01/11/2017
14:00G.M.I.T. vsUniversity of Limerick Carnmore Hurling ClubMore
Group 2
06/11/2017
12:30Calasanctius College Oranmore vsPresentation College Athenry Calasanctius College OranmoreMore
Group 3
06/11/2017
12:30Coláiste Einde vsSt. Paul`s College Oughterard Coláiste EindeMore
12:30Coláiste Iognáid S.J vsColáiste na Coiribe Coláiste Iognáid S.JMore
12:30Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar vsCastlerea Community School Coláiste Mhuire BallygarMore
Group 2
06/11/2017
12:30Presentation College Athenry vsCalasanctius College Oranmore Presentation College AthenryMore
12:30Presentation College Headford vsGarbally College Ballinasloe Presentation College HeadfordMore
12:30Roscommon CBS vsGarbally College Ballinasloe Roscommon CBSMore
Group 3
06/11/2017
12:30Roscommon Community College vsSt Cuans Castleblakney Roscommon Community CollegeMore
Group 5
06/11/2017
12:30Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin vsColáiste Naomh Feichín Carraroe VSMore
Group 4
06/11/2017
12:30Seamount College Kinvara vsClarin College Athenry Seamount College KinvaraMore
Group 5
06/11/2017
12:30Seamount College Kinvara vsColaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain Seamount College KinvaraMore
12:30Seamount College Kinvara vsColaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain Seamount College KinvaraMore
Group
06/11/2017
12:30St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry vsSt. Joseph`s College Galway St. Attractas Community School TubbercurryMore
Group 4
06/11/2017
12:30St. Bridgets, Loughrea vsGort Community School St. Bridgets, Loughrea More
Group 5
06/11/2017
12:30St. Killians, New Inn vsScoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin St. Killians, New Inn More
Group 3
06/11/2017
12:30St. Mary`s College Galway vsColáiste Iognáid S.J St. Mary`s College GalwayMore
Group 3- Junior B
06/11/2017
12:30St. Mary`s College Galway vsPresentation College Headford St. Mary`s College GalwayMore
Group 2
07/11/2017
12:30Castlerea Community School vsGlenamaddy Community School Castlerea Community SchoolMore
Group 5
07/11/2017
12:30Clarin College Athenry vsGarbally College Ballinasloe Athenry Vocational SchoolMore
Group 4
07/11/2017
12:30Coláiste Einde vsSt. Paul`s College Oughterard Coláiste EindeMore
12:30Coláiste Iognáid S.J vsColáiste na Coiribe Coláiste Iognáid S.JMore
Group 2
07/11/2017
12:30Presentation College Headford vsSt. Mary`s College Galway Presentation College HeadfordMore
Group 3
07/11/2017
12:30Roscommon CBS vsCalasanctius College Oranmore Roscommon CBSMore
12:30St. Joseph`s College Galway vsHoly Rosary College Mountbellew St. Joseph`s College GalwayMore
Group 5
07/11/2017
12:30St Aloysius College (Athlone) vsSt Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea St Aloysius College (Athlone)More
Group 2
08/11/2017
12:30Claregalway College vsPresentation College Headford Claregalway CollegeMore
Group 5
08/11/2017
12:30Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain vsColáste Chroí Mhuire An Spidéal Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain More
Group 1
08/11/2017
12:30Colaiste Einde Galway City vsSt. Mary`s College Galway Colaiste Einde Galway CityMore
Group 5
08/11/2017
12:30Coláiste Naomh Eoin, Inis Meáin, Árainn vsScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua Oileáin Árainn VSMore
12:30Coláiste Naomh Feichín vsColaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain Cornamona VSMore
12:30Coláste Chroí Mhuire An Spidéal vsGairmscoil na bTiarsach, Rosmuc Coláste Chroí Mhuire An SpidéalMore
Group 2
08/11/2017
12:30Presentation College Athenry vsCalasanctius College Oranmore Presentation College AthenryMore
Group 5
08/11/2017
12:30Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua vsColáiste Naomh Feichín Tuam Vocational SchoolMore
Group 2
08/11/2017
12:30Seamount College Kinvara vsClarin College Athenry Seamount College KinvaraMore
Group 6
08/11/2017
12:30St. Cuans Castleblakeney vsColáiste Mhuire Ballygar St. Cuans CastleblakeneyMore
Group 1
08/11/2017
12:30St. Paul`s College Oughterard vsColáiste na Coiribe St. Paul`s College OughterardMore
Group 2
08/11/2017
12:30St Aloysius College (Athlone) vsGarbally College Ballinasloe St Aloysius College (Athlone)More
12:30St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea vsGlenamaddy Community School St Bridgits Vocational LoughreaMore
Group 6
08/11/2017
12:30Tuam Vocational School vsDunmore Community School Tuam Vocational SchoolMore
Group 2
09/11/2017
12:30Calasanctius College Oranmore vsSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam Calasanctius College OranmoreMore
12:30Claregalway College vsPresentation College Headford Claregalway CollegeMore
12:30Clarin College Athenry vsSt Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea Athenry Vocational SchoolMore
Group 1
09/11/2017
12:30Colaiste Einde Galway City vsSt. Mary`s College Galway Colaiste Einde Galway CityMore
12:30Coláiste na Coiribe vsColaiste Einde Galway City Coláiste na CoiribeMore
Group 2
09/11/2017
12:30Presentation College Headford vsClaregalway College Presentation College HeadfordMore
12:30Roscommon CBS vsHoly Rosary College Mountbellew Roscommon CBSMore
12:30St. Joseph`s College Galway vsPresentation College Athenry St. Joseph`s College GalwayMore
12:30St. Mary`s College Galway vsHoly Rosary College Mountbellew St. Mary`s College GalwayMore
12:30St Aloysius College (Athlone) vsGarbally College Ballinasloe St Aloysius College (Athlone)More
Group 5
13/11/2017
12:30Coláiste Naomh Feichín vsSt. Killians, New Inn Coláiste Naomh FeichínMore
12:30Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin vsSeamount College Kinvara Carraroe VSMore
Group 2
14/11/2017
12:30Dunmore Community School vsRoscommon Community College Dunmore Community SchoolMore
Group 5
14/11/2017
12:30Garbally College Ballinasloe vsSt Aloysius College (Athlone) Garbally College BallinasloeMore
12:30Seamount College Kinvara vsClarin College Athenry Seamount College KinvaraMore
Group 4
14/11/2017
12:30St. Mary`s College Galway vsColáiste Iognáid S.J St. Mary`s College GalwayMore
Group 2
15/11/2017
12:30St. Joseph`s College Galway vsClaregalway College St. Joseph`s College GalwayMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B
16/11/2017
19:00DCU Dóchas Éireann vsG.M.I.T. Dublin City University SportsgroundsMore
Group 2
20/11/2017
12:30Calasanctius College Oranmore vsPresentation College Headford Calasanctius College OranmoreMore
12:30Claregalway College vsPresentation College Athenry Claregalway CollegeMore
Group 4
20/11/2017
12:30Clarin College Athenry vsSt. Bridgets, Loughrea Athenry Vocational SchoolMore
Group 3
20/11/2017
12:30Coláiste Einde vsSt. Mary`s College Galway Coláiste EindeMore
Group 4
20/11/2017
12:30St Aloysius College (Athlone) vsSeamount College Kinvara St Aloysius College (Athlone)More
Group 3
21/11/2017
12:30Claregalway College vsSt. Joseph`s College Galway Claregalway CollegeMore
12:30Holy Rosary College Mountbellew vsRoscommon CBS Holy Rosary College MountbellewMore
Group 2
21/11/2017
12:30St. Mary`s College Galway vsSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam St. Mary`s College GalwayMore
Group 5
22/11/2017
12:30Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain vsColáiste Naomh Eoin, Inis Meáin, Árainn Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain More
Group 6
22/11/2017
12:30Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar vsTuam Vocational School Coláiste Mhuire BallygarMore
Group 5
22/11/2017
12:30Coláste Chroí Mhuire An Spidéal vsColáiste Naomh Feichín Coláste Chroí Mhuire An SpidéalMore
Group 6
22/11/2017
12:30Roscommon Community College vsSt. Cuans Castleblakeney Roscommon Community CollegeMore
Group 5
22/11/2017
12:30Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua vsGairmscoil na bTiarsach, Rosmuc Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaMore
Group 2- League Senior A
22/11/2017
12:30St Jarlaths College Tuam vsRoscommon CBS St Jarlaths College TuamMore
Group
22/11/2017
12:30St Jarlaths College Tuam vsSt. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry St Jarlaths College TuamMore
Group 2
23/11/2017
12:30Holy Rosary College Mountbellew vsPresentation College Headford Holy Rosary College MountbellewMore
12:30Roscommon CBS vsSt. Mary`s College Galway Roscommon CBSMore
Group 3
28/11/2017
12:30Calasanctius College Oranmore vsHoly Rosary College Mountbellew Calasanctius College OranmoreMore
Group 2
28/11/2017
12:30Castlerea Community School vsDunmore Community School Castlerea Community SchoolMore
Group 4
28/11/2017
12:30Coláiste Einde vsSt. Mary`s College Galway Coláiste EindeMore
Group 3
28/11/2017
12:30Roscommon CBS vsClaregalway College Roscommon CBSMore
Group 5
28/11/2017
12:30St Aloysius College (Athlone) vsSeamount College Kinvara St Aloysius College (Athlone)More
12:30St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea vsGarbally College Ballinasloe St Bridgits Vocational LoughreaMore
Group 2- League Senior A
29/11/2017
12:30St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry vsSt Jarlaths College Tuam St. Attractas Community School TubbercurryMore
Knockout
30/11/2017
12:30Calasanctius College Oranmore vsCalasanctius College Oranmore TBCMore
Group 1
30/11/2017
12:30St. Mary`s College Galway vsColáiste na Coiribe St. Mary`s College GalwayMore
Intermediate Football Championship
21/10/2017
16:00Kilkerrin/Clonberne vsClaregalway Tuam StadiumMore
Division 2 League
21/10/2017
17:00Oughterard vsAn Cheathru Rua OughterardMore
Division 3 League
22/10/2017
14:00Dunmore McHales vsCorofin Dunmore MacHalesMore
Division 4 League
22/10/2017
15:00An Fhairche vsNaomh Anna-Leitir Mor ClonburMore
15:00Williamstown vsOranmore-Maree WilliamstownMore
U15 Football Division 1B
22/10/2017
11:00Salthill-Knocknacarra vsSt Michaels TBCMore
29/10/2017
11:00Bearna vsSt James TBCMore
U15 Football Division 4
22/10/2017
15:00Kilkerrin/Clonberne vsAn Fhairche CaherlistraneMore
U13 Football Division 1B
22/10/2017
11:00Oranmore-Maree vsClaregalway TBCMore
29/10/2017
11:00St James vsSalthill-Knocknacarra TBCMore


Our sponsors